You are viewing frictionally

 
 
21 June 2009 @ 02:32 am
Requests  
67 icons



Comment credit, watch
Don't hotlink, edit, steal, post on facebook/fanpop/etc


popcolor
01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09

credulesque
10 11 12 13
14


makesmewonder23
15 16 17 18
19 20


master_kogane
21 22 23


briebellamy
24 25 26 27
28 29


anna_thegentle
30 31 32 33
34 35 36 37


suzyx
38 39


gypsy_sunday
40 41 42 43
44 45 46


sideoflovely
47 48 49


x_x_mint
50 51 52 53
54 55 56 57
58 59 60 61
62<- LOLOL


pooja_r
63 64 65 66
67


 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 232 comments — Leave a comment )
Susanpooja_r on June 21st, 2009 05:55 pm (UTC)
FIRST.
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC)
WOULD YOU LIKE SOME WAFFLES FOR YOUR AWESOMENESS.
(no subject) - pooja_r on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pooja_r on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pooja_r on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pooja_r on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pooja_r on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pooja_r on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pooja_r on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pooja_r on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
What if I say no
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
mayush17 on June 21st, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC)
these are so damn pretty,
truly the best ever :)))
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:25 pm (UTC)
Aw thank youu!
whatsername: stock: memoriesblackxlullaby on June 21st, 2009 06:12 pm (UTC)
these are really pretty :)
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on June 21st, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
JESUS FUCKING CHRIST ALL THE HOTNESS FROM THE YELCHIN ICONS ALMOST OVERSHADOWS ZQ.

ALMOST.

THE HIGHLIGHT OF THIS BATCH MY LIFE IS MR. MUGGLES THOUGH JS. HE NEEDS TO GET TOGETHER WITH TURTLE ASAP.
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC)
JFC AT FIRST I WAS LIKE DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD: ONYD

THEN I READ THE NEXT LINE.

I NEED TURTLE/MR MUGGLES ICONS NOW, TYVM.
(no subject) - x_x_mint on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - x_x_mint on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC)
YAY I'M GLAD!
Thanks so much!
like a child dizzy on lemonade.: ♂ anton » down is the new upcredulesque on June 21st, 2009 06:19 pm (UTC)
hoshit these are amazing! thank you :DDDD i love mine jkdhfsh captain fine omg *-*
the textures you use are awesome (i think that's what those patterny things are called? lol i know nothing about icon making /o\) ♥
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! I ~enjoyed working with your pics.
YUS you got it right :D And thank you!
MILKACOW: spn | sam » animal in meborn_butterfly on June 21st, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC)
Wow these are AMAZING! Really pretty ♥
:D
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
(。・ω・。): teo/skot : bffradiophile on June 21st, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD THEY ARE SO BEAUTIFUL AHHHH ♥♥♥

It's 3:30 AM and I need to sleep but omg I'm so glad I decided to check my flist one last time before bed. I am so giddy, they're so beauitfulll~ I don't have time to look at the others lol I only have eyes for my own requests, but tomorrow I'll give them all a proper look. For now, THANK YOU SO MUCH ♥
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
LOLOL I'm glad you like yours.
& you're welcome!
caulfield: + PANDAVIRUSpandavirus on June 21st, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
OMG! WOW!! I LOVE THEM!!!
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC)
OMG THANKS!
Viktorija: snape// your father was a swineprincessbloomy on June 21st, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
PUUURTEEEY!!!
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
THANK YOUUUUU :*
Rossella: Harry 4sallyna_smile on June 21st, 2009 06:46 pm (UTC)
@33 is sooo beautiful
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 06:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Ko-chan: *is ded*master_kogane on June 21st, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks so so much! :D
-loudlunacy on June 21st, 2009 07:22 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
shescheekyshescheeky on June 21st, 2009 08:13 pm (UTC)
How beautiful <3
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
Thanks!
ex_redlippe on June 21st, 2009 08:59 pm (UTC)
omfg wow these are just gorgeous
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 03:55 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
Paper&Ink Twinnokitas on June 21st, 2009 11:20 pm (UTC)
Those are freaking breathtaking icons!!!
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 03:57 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nokitas on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
εïз Nicoleglitterbella on June 22nd, 2009 02:48 am (UTC)
Amaaaaaazing!
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 03:57 am (UTC)
Thank you!
get out of character, lady. get way out.: !greek cast / amber stevens / yay130587 on June 22nd, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
gorgeous batch!
these are stunning. ♥
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 03:57 am (UTC)
Thank you!
Tanya: Robert Pattinson | Smiling Beautiful Manhybridmagic on June 22nd, 2009 04:28 am (UTC)
So beautiful!!! I love your use of texture so much.
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 06:37 am (UTC)
Thank you!
Kaylaklavang on June 22nd, 2009 04:47 am (UTC)
14 & 60 are absolute love!
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 06:36 am (UTC)
Thank you!
whatthedeucelibrary_of_sex on June 22nd, 2009 04:47 am (UTC)
Wow, very inspiring bunch you've got here! Your texture use is excellent and very fun!

Could you tell me what textures you used in #27? That's a lovely black and white piece!
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 06:35 am (UTC)
Thank you!

Those are both from this batch :)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
Taylor: actor » reynolds → oopsboones on June 22nd, 2009 05:04 am (UTC)
THESE ARE EXQUISITE.
RYAN REYNOLDS APPROVES.
So maybe that wasn't the best icon to use.

Edited at 2009-06-22 05:06 am (UTC)
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 06:35 am (UTC)
LOL TY RYAN.
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - loudlunacy on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boones on th, 12:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
dhfreak: Brooke/Dean #2dhfreak on June 22nd, 2009 05:24 am (UTC)
Wow... these icons are just freaking amazing .. i love a lot of the ones you had mad lol
Lol the mr muggles... lol

The coloring in them is just amazing. :D thanks for taking your time in making them :D
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 06:34 am (UTC)
Aw thanks so much! :)
Maryelectrical_s on June 22nd, 2009 06:53 am (UTC)
so creative!
your texture use is superamazing

Edited at 2009-06-22 06:53 am (UTC)
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 06:54 am (UTC)
Thank you!
kopgirl: Blairkopgirl on June 22nd, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
amazing textures use :)
-loudlunacy on June 22nd, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
( 232 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>